Faculty and Staff

 

Middle Grades Teachers

Maria Albrecht

English

Email

Phil Andrews

Mathematics, Special Education

Email

Stacy Antoville

Visual Arts

Email

Joanna Barth-Werb

Mathematics

Email

Amanda Bauman

Science

Email

Rich Brown

Science

Email

Thomas Curran

Individuals & Society

Email

Matthew Driscoll

Individuals & Society, English, Special Education

Email

Sydney Ezratty

Speech and Language

Email

Katie Giberson

Science, Special Education

Email

Chris Jacobi

Physical Education

Email

Irina Johnson

Science

Email

Jackie Moe

Music

Email

Jessica Nelson

English

Email

Natalie Patrizio-Tully

Mathematics

Email

Danielle Rosenzweig

Speech and Language

Email

Reetu Sahni

Mathematics

Email

Stephanie Schettini

Science

Email

Mary-Margaret Schiede

English, Mathematics, Special Education

Email

Rachel Smith

English

Email

Emma Strickler

Individuals & Society

Email

Upper Grades Teachers

Phil Andrews

Mathematics, Special Education

Email

Stephanie Balascio-Koenig

English

Email

Noah Beigelmacher

English, Special Education

Email

Nadine Benjamin

Spanish, Special Education

Email

Cassidy Bermejo

Science, Special Education

Email

Beth Bernett

Paraprofessional

Email

Ashley Carballo

Science

Email

Danielle Carniaux

English

Email

Peter Clock

Mathematics

Email

Abril DeLeon

Spanish

Email

Jennifer Dikes

Individuals & Society

Email

Jill Ebeling

Mathematics, Science, Special Education

Email

Pedro Figueroa

Mathematics

Email

Leah Fry

English, Special Educator

Email

Fatima Hamlani

Science, Health

Email

Chris Jacobi

Physical Education

Email

Katie Jungers

Science

Email

Clare Kambhu

Visual Arts

Email

Jenny Kim

Mathematics

Email

Jenny Krumpus

Visual Arts, Photography

Email

Aly Lakhaney

Individuals & Society

Email

Kharma Lundy

Science

Email

Michael McGuire

Visual Arts, Film

Email

Heather Nordstrom

English

Email

Heidi Peace

Mathematics, Special Education

Email

Tennisha Phillip

Paraprofessional

Email

Lauren Pournaras

Spanish, IB Coordinator

Email

Marilyn Rosario

Paraprofessional

Email

Rachel Rosen

English

Email

Danielle Rosenzweig

Speech and Language

Email

Jennifer Silverstein

English, Arts, Special Education

Email

Brad Snyder

Individuals & Society

Email

Tyler Spielberg

Physical Education, Health

Email

Gina Stackhouse

Spanish

Email

Eric Stanton

Individuals & Society

Email

Kaitlin Yaeger

9th Geometry, 12th IB Math

Email

Clara Yoo

9th & 10th Grade History ICT

Email

Social/Emotional Specialty Staff

Tim David-Lang

Upper Grades School Counselor

Email

Allison Holtman

Middle Grades School Counselor

Email

Tom McDougall

School Psychologist

Email

Tracy Schaffzin

Upper Grades School Counselor

Email

Administrative Support Staff

Marie Brown

School Secretary

Email

Ashlea Clark

School Business Manager

Email

Carlos DeJesus

Community Associate

Email

Lauren Pournaras

Spanish, IB Coordinator

Email

Amanda Reyes

Director of Student Life

Email

Cathleen Urena

Paraprofessional / Attendance

Email

Delia Vargas

Forms / Lunch

Email

Arlene Villareal

Parent Coordinator

Email

Administrators

Cheryl Goett

Assistant Principal

Email

Matt Greenawalt

Assistant Principal

Email

Jonathan Levin

Principal

Email

Manhattan Youth After-School

Carlos DeJesus

Community Associate

Email

Nichole Forde

Manhattan Youth Director

Email