Faculty and Staff

 

Middle Grades Teachers

Maria Albrecht

7th ELA

Email

Phil Andrews

6th-8th Math ICT

Email

Stacy Antoville

6th-8th Visual Arts

Email

Joanna Barth-Werb

6th Math

Email

Rich Brown

7th & 8th Earth Science

Email

Danielle Buchbinder

Speech and Language, Middle & Upper Grades

Email

Stephanie DaRocha

6th & 7th Science

Email

Abril DeLeon

8th & 9th Grade Spanish

Email

Matthew Driscoll

6th-8th Individuals & Society ICT

Email

Jill Ebeling

Middle and Upper Special Educator

Email

Sydney Ezratty

Speech and Language, Middle & Upper Grades

Email

Katie Giberson

6th-8th SCI ICT; 7th SCI

Email

Chris Jacobi

6th - 8th PE/Wellness

Email

Jackie Moe

6th-8th Music

Email

Jessica Nelson

8th ELA

Email

Natalie Patrizio-Tully

8th Math

Email

Reetu Sahni

7th Math

Email

Mary-Margaret Schiede

6th-8th ELA ICT

Email

Emma Strickler

6th and 8th Individuals & Society

Email

Upper Grades Teachers

Stephanie Balascio-Koenig

9th ELA

Email

Amanda Bauman

10th SCI Chemistry

Email

Noah Beigelmacher

9th, 11th, 12th ELA ICT

Email

Nadine Benjamin

9th - 12th ICT Algebra & Living Environment

Email

Cassidy Bermejo

10th - 12th Grade Science ICT

Email

Danielle Buchbinder

Speech and Language, Middle & Upper Grades

Email

Danielle Carniaux

12th IB Language & Literature

Email

Peter Clock

10th Geometry and 11th Theory of Knowledge

Email

Abril DeLeon

8th & 9th Grade Spanish

Email

Jennifer Dikes

10th Gov't/Econ, 11th IB History, IB Global

Email

Jill Ebeling

Middle and Upper Special Educator

Email

Sydney Ezratty

Speech and Language, Middle & Upper Grades

Email

Leah Fry

10th, 11th & 12th Grades Special Educator

Email

Fatima Hamlani

9th Living Environment

Email

Katie Jungers

11th IB Biology & ESS

Email

Jenny Krumpus

9th Visual Arts and 10th Digital Photography

Email

Aly Lakhaney

10th Gov't/Econ and Theory of Knowledge

Email

Michael McGuire

9th Visual Arts, 11th IB Visual Arts, 11th & 12th IB Film

Email

Heather Nordstrom

11th IB Language and Literature Teacher and Library Teacher

Email

Heidi Peace

9th Science, 11th & 12th Math ICT

Email

Lauren Pournaras

10th & 11th Spanish

Email

Brad Snyder

9th US History & Government

Email

Tyler Spielberg

Upper Grades PE

Email

Gina Stackhouse

11th & 12th IB Spanish

Email

Eric Stanton

12th IB History and Theory of Knowledge

Email

Kaitlin Yaeger

9th Geometry, 12th IB Math

Email

Clara Yoo

9th & 10th Grade History ICT

Email

Social/Emotional Specialty Staff

Tim David-Lang

Upper Grades School Counselor

Email

Allison Holtman

Middle Grades School Counselor

Email

Tracy Schaffzin

Upper Grades School Counselor

Email

Administrative Support Staff

Marie Brown

School Secretary/Attendance

Email

Ashlea Clark

School Business Manager

Email

Carlos DeJesus

Community Associate

Email

Delia Vargas

Forms / Lunch

Email

Arlene Villareal

Parent Coordinator

Email

Administrators

Cheryl Goett

Assistant Principal

Email

Matt Greenawalt

Assistant Principal

Email

Jonathan Levin

Principal

Email

Manhattan Youth After-School

Carlos DeJesus

Community Associate

Email